FAMOUS WINS & NOTABLE RESULTS

  • NORWEGIAN DERBY (LISTED)
3-y-o’s
1993, Lorofino
2009, Touch Of Hawk
1998, Brown Ale
1999, Valley Chapel
2002, Kimola
2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • SWEDISH DERBY (LISTED)
3-y-o’s
1990, Trivial Pursuit
2001, Final Care
2012, Bomar
1993, Lorofino
2002, Val De Mar
2015, Bokan
1997, Chirac
2003, Organizer
1998, Exaltation
2007, Appel Au Maitre
1999, Valley Chapel
2009, Handsome Hawk
  • DANISH DERBY
3-y-o’s
1998, Brown Ale
1999, Valley Chapel
  • PRIX SERVANNE (LISTED), FRANCE
3-y-o’s and upwards
2000, Rolo Tomasi
2000, Hakiki (2nd)
2001, Rolo Tomasi (3rd)
  • BERLIN-BRANDENBURG TROPHY (GROUP 2), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
1995, Kill The Crab
  • 53. GERLING-PREIS (GROUP 3), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
1988, Wildvogel
  • OLEANDER RENNEN (LISTED), GERMANY
3-y-o’s
1987, Wildvogel
  • 32. ARAL-POKAL (GROUP 1), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
1988, Wildvogel (2nd)
  • DR. BUSCH MEMORIAL (GROUP 3), GERMANY
3-y-o’s
1995, Kill The Crab (3rd)
  • 172. UNION-RENNEN (GROUP 2), GERMANY
3-y-o’s
2008, Appel Au Maitre (2nd)
  • DEUTSCHLAND-PREIS (GROUP 1), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
2009, Appel Au Maitre (3rd)
  • RHEINLAND-POKAL (GROUP 1), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
2010, Appel Au Maitre (2nd)
  • GRAND PRIX PREMIERE (GROUP 3), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
2010, Appel Au Maitre
2010, Touch Of Hawk (2nd)
  • DEUTSCHES DERBY (GROUP 1), GERMANY
3-y-o’s
2008, Appel Au Maitre (4th)
2010, Sir Lando (4th)
  • PRIX D’HEDOUVILLE (GROUP 3), FRANCE
3-y-o’s and upwards
2001, Valley Chapel (2nd)
  • PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY (GROUP 2), FRANCE
3-y-o’s and upwards
2001, Valley Chapel (3rd)
  • PRIX COR DE CHASSE (LISTED), FRANCE
3-y-o’s and upwards
2001, Rolo Tomasi (3rd)
  • RHEIN-RUHR AG DERBY-TRIAL (LISTED), GERMANY
3-y-o’s and upwards
2006, Nobileo (3rd)
  • NORWEGIAN 1000 GUINEAS
3-y-o Fillies
1980, Sister Sala
2001, Pretty Girl
1981, Miared
2002, Kimola
1993, Simmering
2016, Appelina
1994, Star Speeder
1995, Kill The Crab
  • NORWEGIAN 2000 GUINEAS
3-y-o’s
1977, Greek Song
2002, Royal Experiment
1979, Opatia
2003, Arlberg
1993, Simmering
2005, Gaston
1995, Kill The Crab
2010, Saddle The Storm
1997, Maskerkind
2014, Staring At The Sea
  • NORWEGIAN OAKS
3-y-o Fillies
2001, Final Care
2002, Kimola
2008, Distant Star
2011, Geordie Iris
2018, Zahara
  • NORWEGIAN ST. LEGER
3-y-o’s
1986, Wildvogel
2015, Bokan
1998, Brown Ale
2000, True Lover
2005, Perchance
2009, Touch Of Hawk
  • NORWEGIAN CRITERIUM
2-y-o’s
1995, Media Legend
2003, Zalo
2019, Reine De Vega
1998, Valley Chapel
2008, Handsome Hawk
2000, Chiquette
2012, Diamant
2001, Zuccini Wind
2014, Taja
2002, Arlberg
2015, Bostar
  • LANWADES STUD STAKES (LISTED)
3-y-o and upwards Fillies and Mares (Previously Morten & Thorvald Klaveness’ Minneløp)
1991, Lovers Lullaby
2017, Appelina
1992, Lovers Lullaby
2018, Appelina
1994, Simmering
2019, Appelina
1995, Simmering
2007, Funny Legend
  • MARIT SVEAAS MINNELØP (GROUP 3)
3-y-o’s and upwards
1994, Coneybury
2007, Funny Legend
1996, Kill The Crab
2008, Appel Au Maitre
2000, Valley Chapel
2010, Touch Of Hawk
2001, Valley Chapel
2003, Royal Experiment
  • NORWEGIAN AUCTION STAKES FOR 2-Y-O’S
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Kalle
2003, Funny Legend
  • NORWEGIAN 2-Y-O CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2001, Oregon
2005, Nablus
2011, Cassano
2016, Delacroix
2017, Delacour
  • NORSK RIKSTOTOS OPPDRETTSLØP
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Lyphard Chief
2001, Caponey
2006, Ilo
2011, Cassano
2016, Delacroix
  • SCANDINAVIAN 2-Y-O CHAMPIONSHIP
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Kalle
2012, Rock The Legend
2003, No Exit
2015, Appelina
2005, Red Dress On
2017, Appelé Amour
2009, Alyshakeys
2011, Vainqueur
  • THE HEATHERWOLD CUP
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Chiquette
2007, Lech
2019, Couleur Café
2001, Zuccini Wind
2008, Kilccona
2002, Arlberg
2009, Saddle The Storm
2003, Zalo
2012, Diamant
2004, Gaston
2014, Taja
  • E ECKBO LEGAT VANDREPOKAL
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Pretty Girl
2009, Alyshakeys
2003, Wellwita
2012, Mill Marin
2004, Solvana
2014, Taja
2007, Distant Star
2008, Kilcoona
  • BREEDERS’ PRIZE CLASSIC
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s
2000, Ninon
2007, Ilo
2014, Hi Finn
2016, Appelina
  • NORSK RIKSTOTO GRAND PRIX
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s
2000, State Of Law
2017, Dardenne
2001, Kalle
2004, No Exit
2005, Creole Legend
2009, Sheika
  • SCANDINAVIAN 3-Y-O CHAMPIONSHIP
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s
2008, Artie Bucco
  • NORWEGIAN 3-Y-O CHAMPIONSHIP
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s
2007, Ilo
  • POLAR CUP (GROUP 3)
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards
2000, Rolo Tomasi
2010, Alyshakeys
  • POLAR MILE CUP (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards
2000, Valley Chapel
  • OSLO CUP – GROUP 3
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards
2001, Valley Chapel
2008, Appel Au Maitre
2009, Appel Au Maitre
2012, Sir Lando
  • VALLEY CHAPEL MEMORIAL (LISTED)
(2004-2011) 3-y-o’s and upwards
2009, Appel Au Maitre
  • ERIK O STEENS MEMORIAL (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards Fillies & Mares
2002, Shaisa
2011, La Zona
2018, Angel Love
  • SEMB HOVEDGÅRD HOPPELØP (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards Fillies & Mares
2001, Shaisa
2002, Shaisa
2005, Funny Legend
2006, Funny Legend
  • DANISH CRITERIUM
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2004, Cut Siegerin
2005, Icaros
  • DANISH 1000 GUINEAS (FILLIES)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies
2002, Zuccini Wind
2004, Funny Legend
2005, Xstase
  • DANISH 2000 GUINEAS
(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s
2003, Arlberg
2004, Emilio
2006, Icaros
  • DANISH OAKS
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies
2008, Distant Star
  • SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (GROUP 3)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s and upwards
2001, Valley Chapel
2002, Valley Chapel
  • DANISH JOCKEY CLUB CUP (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s and upwards
2004, Royal Experiment
2005, Royal Experiment
  • DANISH POKALLØB (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s and upwards
2003, Royal Experiment
2004, Killaden
  • COPENHAGEN GOLDEN MILE (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s and upwards
2004, Killaden
  • AMACITALÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o Fillies
2000, Pretty Girl
2009, Alyshakeys
  • SWEDEN CUP JUVENILE MILE
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2002, Omara
2011, Bomar
  • SVEALANDLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2000, Pretty Girl
  • SWEDISH CRITERIUM
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2001, Oregon
2014, Shalalee
2004, Xstase
2016, Delacroix
2006, Ilo
2009, Wellness
2011, Cassano
  • GÖTALANDLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2004, Cut Siegerin
2009, Alyshakeys
  • BREEDERS’ TROPHY JUVENILE
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2002, Raadyr
2005, Icaros
2016, Dardenne
  • SWEDISH 2-Y-O CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2005, Icaros
2007, Bucksmoke
  • SWEDISH WINTERFAVOURITES
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s
2002, Arlberg
2012, Diamant
2003, Farouge
2005, Gilmore
2006, Appel Au Maitre
2008, Handsome Hawk
  • DIANALÖPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies
2004, Funny Legend
2009, La Zona
  • JK 2000 GUINEAS (SWEDISH 2000 GUINEAS)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2002, Royal Experiment
2003, Arlberg
2006, Icaros
2017, Dardenne
  • SWEDISH DERBY TRIAL
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2005, Gaston
2009, Beluga
2012, Funinthesand
  • VOTERLÖPNING
(Since year 2008) 3-y-o’s
2009, Handsome Hawk
2012, Bomar
  • HURRICANELÖPNING
(Since year 2012) 3-y-o’s
2012, Bomar
2015, Bokan
  • SOFIEROLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2001, Pretty Girl
2006, Icaros
2008, Simian
2014, Staring At The Sea
  • AMACITALÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 2-y-o Fillies
2000, Pretty Girl
2009, Alyshakeys
  • ALTAMIRALÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies
2001, Pretty Girl
2016, Imala
2002, Zuccini Wind
2003, Topas
2005, Solvana
2008, Trieste
  • SWEDISH OAKS
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies
2002, Kimola
2019, Nouvelle Lune
2005, Xstase
2009, La Zona
2014, Amie Noire
2016, Angel Love
  • ROSENGÅRDLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2005, Solvana
2007, Royal Miswaki
2008, Simian
2009, Our Decision
  • BREEDERS’ TROPHY CLASSIC
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2004, Funny Legend
2006, Icaros
2016, Appelina
  • BREEDERS’ TROPHY MILE
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s / 4-y-o’s
2006, Icaros
2016, Shalalee
  • MISCHA KAHNS MINNESLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2002, Royal Experiment
2004, Emilio
2014, Staring At The Sea
  • SWEDISH ST. LEGER
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s
2000, True Lover
2002, Val De Mar
2004, Farouge
2006, Nobileo
2015, Bokan
  • SCANDINAVIAN CLASSIC CHALLENGE
(Since year 2007) 3-y-o’s
2007, Great Gambo
  • SCANIA SPRINT (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares
2002, In The Woods
2007, Solvana
  • STOCKHOLMS STORA PRIS (GROUP 3)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2007, Funny Legend
2009, Appel Au Maitre
2012, Sir Lando
  • BLOOMERS’ VASE (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares
2002, Pretty Girl
2006, Funny Legend
2015, Amie Noire
2019, Appelina
  • JÄGERSRO SPRINT (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2000, Rolo Tomasi
  • ZAWAWI CUP (GROUP 3)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2000, Rolo Tomasi
  • M WETTERMARKS MEMORIAL (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares
2000, Shaisa
2011, La Zona
2001, Shaisa
2016, Amie Noire
2003, Kimola
2019, Appelina
2004, Kimola
2006, Xstase
  • KAPPS STORA PRIS (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2003, Valley Chapel
  • SFK JUBILEUMSLÖPNING (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2002, Final Care
  • JÄGERSRO CUP
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2001, True Lover
  • LANWADES STUD STAKES (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares
2001, Shaisa
2007, Funny Legend
2002, Final Care
2014, Amie Noire
2004, Kimola
2016, Amie Noire
2005, Funny Legend
2019, Appelina
2006, Funny Legend
  • SWEDISH SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2008, Simian
2013, Simian
2014, Simian
2015, Simian
  • LANWADES STUD STAKES (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares
2000, Shaisa
2019, Appelina
2005, Funny Legend
2006, Funny Legend
2008, Grafitti
2011, La Zona
  • STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL (GROUP 3)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2000, Valley Chapel
2009, Touch Of Hawk
2001, Valley Chapel
2005, Farouge
2007, Appel Au Maitre
2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • SONGLINE CLASSIC (LISTED)
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards
2016, Bokan
2017, Pas De Secrets
  • JOCKEYKLUBBENS AVELSLÖPNING
(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

1991, Lovers Lullaby

2016, Lady Marma

2002, Final Care

2017, Angel Love

2003, Kings Express

2019, Nouvelle Lune

2011, La Zona

2015, Amie Noire