Total winners: 1.410 per 15 April 2017


Norwegian Derby (Listed):

3-y-o’s

  • 1993, Lorofino
  • 1998, Brown Ale
  • 1999, Valley Chapel
  • 2002, Kimola
  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2009, Touch Of Hawk

Swedish Derby (Listed):

3-y-o’s

  • 1990, Trivial Pursuit
  • 1993, Lorofino
  • 1997, Chirac
  • 1998, Exaltation
  • 1999, Valley Chapel
  • 2001, Final Care
  • 2002, Val De Mar
  • 2003, Organizer
  • 2007, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2009, Handsome Hawk
  • 2012, Bomar
  • 2015, Bokan

Danish Derby:

3-y-o’s

  • 1998, Brown Ale
  • 1999, Valley Chapel

Prix Servanne (Listed), France:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2000, Rolo Tomasi
  • 2000, Hakiki (2nd)
  • 2001, Rolo Tomasi (3rd)

Berlin-Brandenburg Trophy (Group 2), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 1995, Kill The Crab

53. Gerling-Preis (Group 3), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 1988, Wildvogel

Oleander Rennen (Listed), Germany:

3-y-o’s

  • 1987, Wildvogel

32. Aral-Pokal (Group 1), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 1988, Wildvogel (2nd)

Dr. Busch Memorial (Group 3), Germany:

3-y-o’s

  • 1995, Kill The Crab (3rd)

172. Union-Rennen (Group 2), Germany:

3-y-o’s

  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre (2nd)

Deutschland-Preis (Group 1), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2009, Appel Au Maitre (3rd)

Rheinland-Pokal (Group 1), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2010, Appel Au Maitre (2nd)

Grand Prix Premiere (Group 3), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2010, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2010, Touch Of Hawk (2nd)

Deutsches Derby (Group 1), Germany:

3-y-o’s

  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre (4th)
  • 2010, Sir Lando (4th)

Prix d’Hedouville (Group 3), France:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2001, Valley Chapel (2nd)

Prix Jean de Chaudenay (Group 2), France:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2001, Valley Chapel (3rd)

Prix Cor de Chasse (Listed), France:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2001, Rolo Tomasi (3rd)

Rhein-Ruhr AG Derby-Trial (Listed), Germany:

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2006, Nobileo (3rd)

Norwegian 1000 Guineas:

3-y-o Fillies

  • 1980, Sister Sala
  • 1981, Miared
  • 1993, Simmering
  • 1994, Star Speeder
  • 1995, Kill The Crab
  • 2001, Pretty Girl
  • 2002, Kimola
  • 2016, Appelina

Norwegian 2000 Guineas:

3-y-o’s

  • 1977, Greek Song
  • 1979, Opatia
  • 1993, Simmering
  • 1995, Kill The Crab
  • 1997, Maskerkind
  • 2002, Royal Experiment
  • 2003, Arlberg
  • 2005, Gaston
  • 2010, Saddle The Storm
  • 2014, Staring At The Sea

Norwegian Oaks:

3-y-o Fillies

  • 2001, Final Care
  • 2002, Kimola
  • 2008, Distant Star
  • 2011, Geordie Iris

Norwegian St. Leger:

3-y-o’s

  • 1986, Wildvogel
  • 1998, Brown Ale
  • 2000, True Lover
  • 2005, Perchance
  • 2009, Touch Of Hawk
  • 2015, Bokan

Norwegian Criterium:

2-y-o’s

  • 1995, Media Legend
  • 1998, Valley Chapel
  • 2000, Chiquette
  • 2001, Zuccini Wind
  • 2002, Arlberg
  • 2003, Zalo
  • 2008, Handsome Hawk
  • 2012, Diamant
  • 2014, Taja
  • 2015, Bostar

Morten & Torvald Klaveness’ Minneløp (Listed):

3-y-o and upwards Fillies and Mares

  • 1991, Lovers Lullaby
  • 1992, Lovers Lullaby
  • 1994, Simmering
  • 1995, Simmering
  • 2007, Funny Legend

Marit Sveaas Minneløp (Group 3):

3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 1994, Coneybury
  • 1996, Kill The Crab
  • 2000, Valley Chapel
  • 2001, Valley Chapel
  • 2003, Royal Experiment
  • 2007, Funny Legend
  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2010, Touch Of Hawk

Norwegian Auction Stakes for 2-y-o’s:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2000, Kalle
  • 2003, Funny Legend

Norwegian 2-y-o Championships:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2001, Oregon
  • 2005, Nablus
  • 2011, Cassano

Norsk Rikstotos Oppdrettsløp:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2000, Lyphard Chief
  • 2001, Caponey
  • 2006, Ilo
  • 2011, Cassano

Scandinavian 2-y-o Championship:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2000, Kalle
  • 2003, No Exit
  • 2005, Red Dress On
  • 2009, Alyshakeys
  • 2011, Vainqueur
  • 2012, Rock The Legend
  • 2015, Appelina

The Heatherwold Cup:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2000, Chiquette
  • 2001, Zuccini Wind
  • 2002, Arlberg
  • 2003, Zalo
  • 2004, Gaston
  • 2007, Lech
  • 2008, Kilccona
  • 2009, Saddle The Storm
  • 2012, Diamant
  • 2014, Taja

E Eckbo Legat Vandrepokal:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o Fillies

  • 2000, Pretty Girl
  • 2003, Wellwita
  • 2004, Solvana
  • 2007, Distant Star
  • 2008, Kilcoona
  • 2009, Alyshakeys
  • 2012, Mill Marin
  • 2014, Taja

Breeders’ Prize Classic:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s

  • 2000, Ninon
  • 2007, Ilo
  • 2014, Hi Finn
  • 2016, Appelina

Norsk Rikstoto Grand Prix:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s

  • 2000, State Of Law
  • 2001, Kalle
  • 2004, No Exit
  • 2005, Creole Legend
  • 2009, Sheika

Scandinavian 3-y-o Championship:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s

  • 2008, Artie Bucco

Norwegian 3-y-o Championship:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s

  • 2007, Ilo

Polar Cup (Group 3):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2000, Rolo Tomasi
  • 2010, Alyshakeys

Polar Mile Cup (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2000, Valley Chapel

Oslo Cup – Group 3:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2001, Valley Chapel
  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2009, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2012, Sir Lando

Valley Chapel Memorial (Listed):

(2004-2011) 3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2009, Appel Au Maitre

Erik O Steens Memorial (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2002, Shaisa
  • 2011, La Zona

Semb Hovedgård Hoppeløp (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2001, Shaisa
  • 2002, Shaisa
  • 2005, Funny Legend
  • 2006, Funny Legend

Danish Criterium:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2004, Cut Siegerin
  • 2005, Icaros

Danish 1000 Guineas (Fillies):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies

  • 2002, Zuccini Wind
  • 2004, Funny Legend
  • 2005, Xstase

Danish 2000 Guineas:

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s

  • 2003, Arlberg
  • 2004, Emilio
  • 2006, Icaros

Danish Oaks:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies

  • 2008, Distant Star

Scandinavian Open Championship (Group 3):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s and upwards

  • 2001, Valley Chapel
  • 2002, Valley Chapel

Danish Jockey Club Cup (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2004, Royal Experiment
  • 2005, Royal Experiment

Danish Pokalløb (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2003, Royal Experiment
  • 2004, Killaden

Copenhagen Golden Mile (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3 -y-o’s and upwards

  • 2004, Killaden

Amacitalöpning:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o Fillies

  • 2000, Pretty Girl
  • 2009, Alyshakeys

Sweden Cup Juvenile Mile:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2002, Omara
  • 2011, Bomar

Svealandlöpning

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2000, Pretty Girl

Swedish Criterium:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2001, Oregon
  • 2004, Xstase
  • 2006, Ilo
  • 2009, Wellness
  • 2011, Cassano
  • 2014, Shalalee
  • 2016, Delacroix

Götalandlöpning:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2004, Cut Siegerin
  • 2009, Alyshakeys

Breeders’ Trophy Juvenile:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2002, Raadyr
  • 2005, Icaros
  • 2016, Dardenne

Swedish 2-y-o Championships:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2005, Icaros
  • 2007, Bucksmoke

Swedish Winterfavourites:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o’s

  • 2002, Arlberg
  • 2003, Farouge
  • 2005, Gilmore
  • 2006, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2008, Handsome Hawk
  • 2012, Diamant

Dianalöpning (Swedish 1000 Guineas):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies

  • 2004, Funny Legend
  • 2009, La Zona

JK Jubileumslöpning (Swedish 2000 Guineas):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2002, Royal Experiment
  • 2003, Arlberg
  • 2006, Icaros

Swedish Derby Trial:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2005, Gaston
  • 2009, Beluga
  • 2012, Funinthesand

Voterlöpning:

(Since year 2008) 3-y-o’s

  • 2009, Handsome Hawk
  • 2012, Bomar

Hurricanelöpning:

(Since year 2012) 3-y-o’s

  • 2012, Bomar
  • 2015, Bokan

Sofierolöpning:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2001, Pretty Girl
  • 2006, Icaros
  • 2008, Simian
  • 2014, Staring At The Sea

Amacitalöpning:

(Since year 2000) 2-y-o Fillies

  • 2000, Pretty Girl
  • 2009, Alyshakeys

Altamiralöpning:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies

  • 2001, Pretty Girl
  • 2002, Zuccini Wind
  • 2003, Topas
  • 2005, Solvana
  • 2008, Trieste
  • 2016, Imala

Swedish Oaks:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o Fillies

  • 2002, Kimola
  • 2005, Xstase
  • 2009, La Zona
  • 2014, Amie Noire
  • 2016, Angel Love

Rosengårdlöpning:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2005, Solvana
  • 2007, Royal Miswaki
  • 2008, Simian
  • 2009, Our Decision

Breeders’ Trophy Classic:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2004, Funny Legend
  • 2006, Icaros
  • 2016, Appelina

Breeders’ Trophy Mile:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s / 4-y-o’s

  • 2006, Icaros
  • 2016, Shalalee

Mischa Kahns Minneslöpning:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2002, Royal Experiment
  • 2004, Emilio
  • 2014, Staring At The Sea

Swedish St. Leger:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o’s

  • 2000, True Lover
  • 2002, Val De Mar
  • 2004, Farouge
  • 2006, Nobileo
  • 2015, Bokan

Scandinavian Classic Challenge:

(Since year 2007) 3-y-o’s

  • 2007, Great Gambo

Scania Sprint (Listed)

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2002, In The Woods
  • 2007, Solvana

Stockholms Stora Pris (Group 3):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2007, Funny Legend
  • 2009, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2012, Sir Lando

Bloomers’ Vase (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2002, Pretty Girl
  • 2006, Funny Legend
  • 2015, Amie Noire

Jägersro Sprint (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2000, Rolo Tomasi

Zawawi Cup (Group 3):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2000, Rolo Tomasi

M Wettermarks Memorial (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2000, Shaisa
  • 2001, Shaisa
  • 2003, Kimola
  • 2004, Kimola
  • 2006, Xstase
  • 2011, La Zona
  • 2016, Amie Noire

Kapps Stora Pris (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2003, Valley Chapel

SFK Jubileumslöpning (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2002, Final Care

Jägersro Cup:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2001, True Lover

Coolmore Matchmaker Stakes (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2001, Shaisa
  • 2002, Final Care
  • 2004, Kimola
  • 2005, Funny Legend
  • 2006, Funny Legend
  • 2007, Funny Legend
  • 2014, Amie Noire
  • 2016, Amie Noire

Swedish Sprint Championship:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2008, Simian
  • 2013, Simian
  • 2014, Simian
  • 2015, Simian

Lanwades Stud Stakes (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2000, Shaisa
  • 2005, Funny Legend
  • 2006, Funny Legend
  • 2008, Grafitti
  • 2011, La Zona

Stockholm Cup International (Group 3):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2000, Valley Chapel
  • 2001, Valley Chapel
  • 2005, Farouge
  • 2007, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2008, Appel Au Maitre
  • 2009, Touch Of Hawk

Songline Classic (Listed):

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards

  • 2016, Bokan

Jockeyklubbens Avelslöpning:

(Since year 2000) 3-y-o and upwards Fillies & Mares

  • 2002, Final Care
  • 2003, Kings Express
  • 2011, La Zona
  • 2015, Amie Noire
  • 2016, Lady Marma